Welcome to the
 


YEAR END RESULTS ARE COMPLETE

FLORIDA PINTO 2014 Year end Highpoints.pdf

Florida Pinto 2014 FINAL year end points 1.15.15.pdf


Here is the show bill for the April show click here  April 2015 showbill  3.12.15  REVISED.pdf

April 2015 ENTRY form Combined shows Pinto Paint.pdf

FLORIDA PINTO 2015 Membership forms click here to download:  fptha membership 2015.pdf

EMAIL your show ENTRY  forms to :  showsecretary@floridapainthorseclub.com.


Also please check out our new FACEBOOK page where we are trying to keep all our members up to date. 

PLEASE REMEMBER that you must have joined The Florida Pinto Horse Club by the April 2014 show to be eligible for the 2014 year end awards!  Remember to qualify for year end you MUST show at atleast 3 shows and must show in the corresponding classes in 3 shows to qualify to be a year end class & Highpoint winner.  We also have a new qualification for show highpoints that the horse must be shown in the color class to be eligible to win any highpoint division.

We are excited with the new program that the FPEA is promoting.  Please click on this  FPEA Forms for PtHA.pdf to review the details of this program, you can also contact Tamara B. Templeton at DoubleTFarm@bellsouth.com or 352-494-4696 with questions.  We are trying to promote the Breeding stock pinto classes and this will be a great way to increase our class numbers.

2014 Fall Series BUCKLE WINNERS

Youth 11-U walk trot - Haley Graham


Novice Youth: Hannah Leeds


Youth 14-18: Melissa Melissa Lee Tench


Amateur walk trot: Rachael Doern


Novice Amateur: Tara Cutlip


Amateur: Linda Lewis


Amateur Solid Horse - Tamara Gear Lewis


Open Solid Horse - Kristen Massaro


Amateur Walk Trot Solid Horse - Butch Lamphere


Miniature Horse division - Jennifer Duda La Grange


2014 OCTOBER HIGHPOINT WINNERS

Youth 11-U walk trot highpoint - Haley Graham


Novice Youth: Hannah Leeds Highpoint


Youth 14-18: Melissa Melissa Lee Tench highpoint


Amateur walk trot: Rachael Doern Highpoint


Novice Amateur: Tara Cutlip Highpoint


Amateur: Linda Lewis Highpoint


Open - Randall Roser Highpoint


Amateur Solid Horse - Tamara Gear Lewis Highpoint


Open Solid Horse - Nancy Perkins Highpoint


Amateur Walk Trot Solid Horse - Butch Lamphere


Miniature Horse division - Jennifer Duda La Grange Highpoint



2014 SEPTEMBER HIGHPOINT WINNERS

Youth 11-U walk trot highpoint - Haley Graham


Novice Youth: Hannah Leeds Highpoint


Youth 14-18: Melissa Melissa Lee Tench highpoint


Amateur walk trot: Rachael Doern Highpoint


Novice Amateur: Tara Cutlip Highpoint


Amateur: Linda Lewis Highpoint


Open - Joyce Moore Highpoint


Amateur Solid Horse - Tamara Gear Lewis Highpoint


Amateur Walk Trot Solid Horse - Butch Lamphere


Open Solid Horse - Kristen Massaro



2014 MAY HIGHPOINT WINNERS

Youth 11-U walk trot highpoint - Haley Graham


Novice Youth: Jordan Olson Highpoint

Hannah Leeds Reserve highpoint


Youth 13-U: Gracie Thompson Highpoint

Cole Carson reserve highpoint


Youth 14-18: Melissa Melissa Lee Tench highpoint

Morgan Pomfret Reserve Highpoint


Amateur walk trot: Jan Zearley Highpoint

Donna Lozaw reserve highpoint


Novice Amateur: Tara Cutlip Highpoint

Bridget Parente Reserve Highpoint


Amateur: Jean Blanchard Highpoint

Brittany List Reserve Highpoint


Open: Randy Roser Highpoint


Lisa Graham Reserve Highpoint


Miniature Horses

Chase peffly Highpoint

Jessica Tamboe Reserve Highpoint



2014 APRIL HIGHPOINT WINNERS

Mini highpoint -  Jessica Tamboe and Auburn Oaks Privates Double Vision


Pinto 11 & U walk trot - Haley Graham and Nora


Pinto Novice Youth - Jordan Olson and One fine Sensation


Youth 13 & U- Cole Carson and MR J R Invitation


Youth 14-18 - Chelsea Preatridge and Steppin on my Zipper


Novice amateur - Tara Cutlip and Diversified Designer 


Amateur walk trot - Kayla Short and Big City Bound


Amateur - Randall Roser And IB approved to Cruise 


Open - Randall Roser And IB approved to Cruise 



2014 JANUARY HIGHPOINT WINNERS

Open Highpoint Winner - Linda Lewis - Sensational Bandita

 

Amateur Highpoint Winner - Brittany List - Switchs Big Leaguer

 

Novice Am Highpoint Winner - Augusta Nanney - Ill Be White Back

 

Yth 13-Under Highpoint Winner - Cole Carson - Mr J R Invitation

 

Yth 14-18 Highpoint Winner - Chelsea Prestridge - Steppin On My Zipper

 

Novice Youth Highpoint Winner - Lindsay Kincheloe - Cant Be Trusted

 

Youth 5-11 Walk Trot Highpoint Winner - Haley Graham - Nora




For any of our shows please contact Randall Roser for Stall Reservations at (813) 215-8091 or by email rcroser@aol.com.  All our 2013 shows will be held at the Florida State Fairgrounds in Tampa.


download florida pinto membership form click on file below:

fptha membership 2014.pdf

Welcome to Florida Pinto’s home on the web: (updated 4/16/15)

Thanks to everyone who attended our Banquet and congratulations to all of our winners.  Our next 4 judge Pinto show is during the Memorial Day weekend in Tampa.  Here is the showbill and please make sure to make your stall reservations.  click here FPHC Memorial Day Fri-Monday showbills 5.15.15.pdf 

click here May 2015 ENTRY form Combined shows Pinto Paint.pdf